| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Smith & Wesson Model 13: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Dawn of the Dead (2004)]]'' || || Various || || 2004 | | ''[[Dawn of the Dead (2004)]]'' || || Various || || 2004 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Democratic Terrorist]]''|| [[Stellan Skarsgård]] || Carl Hamilton || 3-in barrel ||1992 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Silence of the Lambs]]'' || [[Jodie Foster]] || FBI Agent Clarice Starling || || 1991 | | ''[[The Silence of the Lambs]]'' || [[Jodie Foster]] || FBI Agent Clarice Starling || || 1991 | ||
Revision as of 16:10, 18 June 2012
The Smith & Wesson Model 13-1 (not to be confused with the Smith & Wesson M13), along with it's further revisions, is a .357 Magnum version of the Model 10.
Specifications
(1974 - 1998)
- Type: Revolver
- Caliber(s): .357 Magnum
- Weight: 2.2 lbs (0.96 kg)
- Length: 11.2 in (28.3 cm) (4 inch barrel)
- Barrel length(s): 3 in (7.62 cm), 4 in (10.2 cm)
- Capacity: 6-round Cylinder
- Fire Modes: SA/DA
The Smith & Wesson Model 13 has been used by the following actors:
Films
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Days of Night | Jack Walley | Peter Toomey | 2007 | |
| Jesse Stone: Sea Change | James Preston Rogers | Terry Genest | 2007 | |
| No Country for Old Men | Garret Dillahunt | Deputy Wendell | 2007 | |
| A History of Violence | Greg Bryk | Billy | 2005 | |
| Dawn of the Dead (2004) | Various | 2004 | ||
| The Democratic Terrorist | Stellan Skarsgård | Carl Hamilton | 3-in barrel | 1992 |
| The Silence of the Lambs | Jodie Foster | FBI Agent Clarice Starling | 1991 | |
| Dead Bang | William Forsythe | FBI Agent Arthur Kressler | 1989 | |
| Twins | Maury Chaykin | Burt Klane | 1988 | |
| Airplane II: The Sequel | Kenneth O'Brien | Porter | 1982 |
Television
| Show Title / Episode | Actor | Character | Note | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seinfeld / "The Baby Shower" | Vic Polizos | Russian cable guy | 1990 |
See Also
- Smith & Wesson - A list of all firearms manufactured by Smith & Wesson.
- Smith & Wesson Model 65 - Stainless Steel version of the Smith & Wesson Model 13.