Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Klaus Kinski: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marlin 1893]] || Wild the Hunchback|| ''[[For a Few Dollars More]]'' || .|| 1965 | | [[Marlin 1893]] || Wild the Hunchback|| ''[[For a Few Dollars More]]'' || .|| 1965 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mauser_Rifle_Series#1893_Spanish_Mauser|Spanish Mauser M1893]] || El Santo || ''[[Bullet for the General, A|A Bullet for the General]]'' || || 1966 | |||
|- | |||
| Hand grenade || El Chuncho || ''[[Bullet for the General, A|A Bullet for the General]]'' || Unidentified || 1966 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Loco || ''[[The Great Silence]]'' || .|| 1968 | | [[Single Action Army]] || Loco || ''[[The Great Silence]]'' || .|| 1968 |
Revision as of 10:21, 27 May 2012
Klaus Kinski can be seen using firearm(s) in the following production(s):
Film
Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marlin 1893 | Wild the Hunchback | For a Few Dollars More | . | 1965 |
Spanish Mauser M1893 | El Santo | A Bullet for the General | 1966 | |
Hand grenade | El Chuncho | A Bullet for the General | Unidentified | 1966 |
Single Action Army | Loco | The Great Silence | . | 1968 |
Single Action Army | Doc Foster | A Genius, Two Partners and a Dupe | . | 1975 |