| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Carl Ciarfalio: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5A3]] || Warehouse guard || ''[[License To Kill]]'' || . || 1989 | | [[Heckler & Koch MP5A3]] || Warehouse guard || ''[[License To Kill]]'' || . || 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thompson Submachine Gun#M1928/M1928A1 Thompson| | | [[Thompson Submachine Gun#M1928/M1928A1 Thompson|M1928 Thompson SMG]]||Mobster||''[[Rapid Fire]]''||.||1992 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Remington 870]] || Prison guard || ''[[Natural Born Killers]]'' || . || 1994 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Browning Hi-Power]] || Tony Dogs || ''[[Casino]]'' || . || 1995 | | [[Browning Hi-Power]] || Tony Dogs || ''[[Casino]]'' || . || 1995 | ||
Revision as of 22:02, 3 May 2012
Carl Ciarfalio can be seen using the following firearms in the following movies and television shows:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Warehouse guard | License To Kill | . | 1989 |
| M1928 Thompson SMG | Mobster | Rapid Fire | . | 1992 |
| Remington 870 | Prison guard | Natural Born Killers | . | 1994 |
| Browning Hi-Power | Tony Dogs | Casino | . | 1995 |
| Colt Python | Tony Dogs | Casino | . | 1995 |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | Lou's bodyguard | Fight Club | . | 1999 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AR-18 | henchman | Sledge Hammer! | uncredited, "Witless" (S01E03) | 1986 |
| AK-47 | Hank Connor | CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | . | 2000- |
| Walther PPK | Hank Connor | CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | . | 2000- |