Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Gary Sinise: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Zackmann08 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || Det. Mac Taylor || ''[[CSI: NY]]'' ||(Episode: Hostage) || 2008 | | [[M1911A1]] || Det. Mac Taylor || ''[[CSI: NY]]'' ||(Episode: Hostage) || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Luger P08]]|| Det. Mac Taylor ||''[[CSI: NY - Season 5]]''||"Yahrezit" (S05E22)||2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smith & Wesson Model 36]]||Det. Mac Taylor||''[[CSI: NY - Season 7 | | [[Heckler & Koch USP]] || Det. Mac Taylor || ''[[CSI: NY - Season 7]]'' ||"To What End" (S07E11)|| 2010 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Smith & Wesson Model 36]]||Det. Mac Taylor||''[[CSI: NY - Season 7]]''||"Nothing for Something" (S07E20)||2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:31, 20 April 2012
Gary Sinise can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colt New Service | George Milton | Of Mice and Men | . | 1992 |
XM16E1 | Lt. Dan Taylor | Forrest Gump | . | 1994 |
M1911A1 | Lt. Dan Taylor | Forrest Gump | . | 1994 |
Charleville 1766 Musket | Lt. Dan Taylor's Ancestor | Forrest Gump | . | 1994 |
Colt 1860 Army | Lt. Dan Taylor's Ancestor | Forrest Gump | . | 1994 |
M1903 Springfield | Lt. Dan Taylor's Ancestor | Forrest Gump | 1994 | |
M1928A1 Thompson | Lt. Dan Taylor's Ancestor | Forrest Gump | 30-round box magazine, no Cutts conpensator | 1994 |
Glock 19 | Det. Jimmy Shaker | Ransom | . | 1996 |
Beretta Cheetah | Det. Jimmy Shaker | Ransom | . | 1996 |
Smith & Wesson Model 64 | Det. Jimmy Shaker | Ransom | . | 1996 |
Beretta 92FS | Kevin Dunne | Snake Eyes | Suppressed | 1998 |
Franchi PA3 | Gabriel | Reindeer Games | . | 2000 |
Glock 22 | Gabriel | Reindeer Games | . | 2000 |
Olympic Arms K23B | Gabriel | Reindeer Games | . | 2000 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glock 17 | Stu Redman | The Stand | . | 1994 |
M16A1 | Stu Redman | The Stand | . | 1994 |
Glock 17 | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY | 2004-Present | |
Beretta 92FS | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY | (Episode: Snow Day) | 2006 |
M1911A1 | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY | (Episode: Hostage) | 2008 |
Luger P08 | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY - Season 5 | "Yahrezit" (S05E22) | 2009 |
Heckler & Koch USP | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY - Season 7 | "To What End" (S07E11) | 2010 |
Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY - Season 7 | "Nothing for Something" (S07E20) | 2011 |