Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jack Nicholson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remington Model 30]] || Jimmy Hoffa || ''[[Hoffa]]'' |||| 1992 | | [[Remington Model 30]] || Jimmy Hoffa || ''[[Hoffa]]'' |||| 1992 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || Jerry Black || ''[[The Pledge]]'' ||Gen2|| 2001 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta Cheetah|Beretta 84FS Cheetah]] || Frank Costello || ''[[The Departed]]'' |||| 2006 | | [[Beretta Cheetah|Beretta 84FS Cheetah]] || Frank Costello || ''[[The Departed]]'' |||| 2006 |
Revision as of 14:42, 31 January 2012
Jack Nicholson has used the following guns in the following movies.
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Double Barreled Shotgun | Gino | The St. Valentine's Day Massacre | 1967 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 28 Highway Patrolman | Charlie Smith | The Border | 1982 | |
Colt Detective Special | Charley Partanna | Prizzi's Honor | 1985 | |
Beretta Model 70 | Charley Partanna | Prizzi's Honor | suppressed | 1985 |
Colt New Service | Jack Napier/The Joker | Batman | 1989 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 15 | Jack Napier/The Joker | Batman | 21 inch barrel | 1989 |
Smith & Wesson Model 1 | Jack Napier/The Joker | Batman | 1989 | |
Model L flare pistol | Jack Napier/The Joker | Batman | 1989 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 19 | Jimmy Hoffa | Hoffa | Snubnose | 1992 |
Remington Model 30 | Jimmy Hoffa | Hoffa | 1992 | |
Glock 17 | Jerry Black | The Pledge | Gen2 | 2001 |
Beretta 84FS Cheetah | Frank Costello | The Departed | 2006 |