Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Talk:NCIS: Los Angeles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Episode Index) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 3|Season 3]] || "Lange, H" (S3E01) || Snub Nose | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 3|Season 3]] || "Lange, H" (S3E01) || Snub Nose | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5A2]] || [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 1|Season 1]], [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 2|Season 2]], [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 3|Season 3]] || Various || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5A3]] || [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 1|Season 1]] || "The Only Easy Day" (S1E02)|| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5K]] || [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 1|Season 1]], [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 2|Season 2]], [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 3|Season 3]] || Various || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 1|Season 1]], [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 2|Season 2]], [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 3|Season 3]] || Various || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 19]] || [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 1|Season 1]], [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 2|Season 2]], [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 3|Season 3]] || Various || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 26]] || [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 1|Season 1]], [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 2|Season 2]], [[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 3|Season 3]] || Various || | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Discussion== | ==Discussion== | ||
I like it, although I do think it is a tad bit unnecessary as this is pretty the entire page simplified to a bunch of links. Plus, if you want to skip to a certain section on the page, you can just click the link in the list at the top of the page.--[[User:--JazzBlackBelt--|--JazzBlackBelt--]] 22:48, 2 January 2012 (CST) | |||
: Because not every weapon will be seen in every season, this index will help users search for a weapon without flipping through all the seasons. This would be especially be beneficially for such long run series as [[24]], [[Stargate SG-1]], and [[Ultimate Force]]. --[[User:Ben41|Ben41]] 01:49, 3 January 2012 (CST) |
Revision as of 07:49, 3 January 2012
Episode Index
(This is an Experimental Table and would welcome any thoughts about it --Ben41 21:45, 2 January 2012 (CST))
The following lists in which season a particular weapon was used in the series NCIS: Los Angeles and uses sortable columns:
Weapon | Season | Episode | Note |
---|---|---|---|
SIG-Sauer P228 | Season 1, Season 2, Season 3 | Various | |
SIG-Sauer P229 | Season 1 | "Chinatown" | |
Beretta 92FS | Season 1, Season 2, Season 3 | Various | |
M4A1 | Season 1, Season 2, Season 3 | Various | |
Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Season 3 | "Lange, H" (S3E01) | Snub Nose |
Heckler & Koch MP5A2 | Season 1, Season 2, Season 3 | Various | |
Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Season 1 | "The Only Easy Day" (S1E02) | |
Heckler & Koch MP5K | Season 1, Season 2, Season 3 | Various | |
Glock 17 | Season 1, Season 2, Season 3 | Various | |
Glock 19 | Season 1, Season 2, Season 3 | Various | |
Glock 26 | Season 1, Season 2, Season 3 | Various |
Discussion
I like it, although I do think it is a tad bit unnecessary as this is pretty the entire page simplified to a bunch of links. Plus, if you want to skip to a certain section on the page, you can just click the link in the list at the top of the page.----JazzBlackBelt-- 22:48, 2 January 2012 (CST)
- Because not every weapon will be seen in every season, this index will help users search for a weapon without flipping through all the seasons. This would be especially be beneficially for such long run series as 24, Stargate SG-1, and Ultimate Force. --Ben41 01:49, 3 January 2012 (CST)