Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Omari Hardwick: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image: | [[Image:DBSIGCurtisS2.jpg|thumb|450px|right|Omari Hardwick as Ty Curtis holds a [[SIG-Sauer P226]] in ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' (2010).]] | ||
'''Omari Hardwick''' is an American actor known for his roles on tv shows, such as [[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]. He has also appeared in a variety of supporting roles in films, such as [[Kick-Ass]] and [[A-Team, The (2010)|The A-Team]]. | '''Omari Hardwick''' is an American actor known for his roles on tv shows, such as [[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]. He has also appeared in a variety of supporting roles in films, such as [[Kick-Ass]] and [[A-Team, The (2010)|The A-Team]]. | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch USP]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | | [[Heckler & Koch USP]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | ||
|- | |||
| [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Government Model]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | | [[Colt Government Model]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt MK IV Series 80]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | ||
Line 25: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Astra Terminator]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5A2]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | | [[Heckler & Koch MP5A2]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M4A1|Colt M4A1]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | | [[M4A1|Colt M4A1]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Remington 870]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remington 870|Remington 870 Police]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 | | [[Remington 870|Remington 870 Police]] || Ty Curtis || ''[[Dark Blue (TV Series)|Dark Blue]]'' || || 2009 - 2010 |
Revision as of 05:25, 9 December 2011
Omari Hardwick is an American actor known for his roles on tv shows, such as Dark Blue. He has also appeared in a variety of supporting roles in films, such as Kick-Ass and The A-Team.
Omari Hardwick can be seen with the following firearms in the following television shows:
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heckler & Koch USP | Ty Curtis | Dark Blue | 2009 - 2010 | |
SIG-Sauer P226 | Ty Curtis | Dark Blue | 2009 - 2010 | |
Colt Government Model | Ty Curtis | Dark Blue | 2009 - 2010 | |
Colt MK IV Series 80 | Ty Curtis | Dark Blue | 2009 - 2010 | |
Beretta 92FS | Ty Curtis | Dark Blue | 2009 - 2010 | |
Rohrbaugh R9 | Ty Curtis | Dark Blue | 2009 - 2010 | |
Glock 21 | Ty Curtis | Dark Blue | 2009 - 2010 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Ty Curtis | Dark Blue | 2009 - 2010 | |
Astra Terminator | Ty Curtis | Dark Blue | 2009 - 2010 | |
Heckler & Koch MP5A2 | Ty Curtis | Dark Blue | 2009 - 2010 | |
Colt M4A1 | Ty Curtis | Dark Blue | 2009 - 2010 | |
Remington 870 | Ty Curtis | Dark Blue | 2009 - 2010 | |
Remington 870 Police | Ty Curtis | Dark Blue | 2009 - 2010 |