| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Sullivan Stapleton: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Swordfish941 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Swordfish941 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AK-47#Norinco Type 84|Norncio Type 84S]] || Damien Scott || ''[[Strike Back: Project Dawn]]'' || Fitted with side-folding stock, [[AK-74]]-style muzzle brake, picatinny rails, and reflex sight || 2011 | | [[AK-47#Norinco Type 84|Norncio Type 84S]] || Damien Scott || ''[[Strike Back: Project Dawn]]'' || Fitted with side-folding stock, [[AK-74]]-style muzzle brake, picatinny rails, and reflex sight || 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Damien Scott || ''[[Strike Back: Project Dawn]]'' || || 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5#Heckler & Koch MP5K|Heckler & Koch MP5K]] || Damien Scott || ''[[Strike Back: Project Dawn]]'' || || 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| [[SA Vz.58 assault rifle# Sa. vz.58P|Sa. vz.58]] || Damien Scott || ''[[Strike Back: Project Dawn]]'' || Fitted with tactical attachments || 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| [[AK-47]] || Damien Scott || ''[[Strike Back: Project Dawn]]'' || || 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:08, 4 October 2011
Sullivan Stapleton has used the following weapons in the following movies
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taurus PT99AF | Craig Cody | Animal Kingdom | 2010 | |
| Ithaca Model 37 | Craig Cody | Animal Kingdom | 2010 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock 17 | Damien Scott | Strike Back: Project Dawn | 2011 | |
| AKMS | Damien Scott | Strike Back: Project Dawn | 2011 | |
| Vektor R6 | Damien Scott | Strike Back: Project Dawn | 2011 | |
| M4A1 Carbine | Damien Scott | Strike Back: Project Dawn | 2011 | |
| Vektor R5 | Damien Scott | Strike Back: Project Dawn | One modified to resemble AKMS; Another fitted with UTG quad rail mount, ERGO rail covers, an Aimpoint sight and a 3X magnifier | 2011 |
| Norncio Type 84S | Damien Scott | Strike Back: Project Dawn | Fitted with side-folding stock, AK-74-style muzzle brake, picatinny rails, and reflex sight | 2011 |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | Damien Scott | Strike Back: Project Dawn | 2011 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP5K | Damien Scott | Strike Back: Project Dawn | 2011 | |
| Sa. vz.58 | Damien Scott | Strike Back: Project Dawn | Fitted with tactical attachments | 2011 |
| AK-47 | Damien Scott | Strike Back: Project Dawn | 2011 |