| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jon Voight: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Speakeasy804 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Peter Miller ||''[[The Odessa File]]''||. || 1974 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Peter Miller ||''[[The Odessa File]]''||. || 1974 | ||
|- | |||
| [[SKS rifle]] || Luke Martin || ''[[Coming Home]]'' ||.|| 1978 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Makarov PM]] || Jim Phelps || ''[[Mission: Impossible]]''|| Suppressed || 1996 | | [[Makarov PM]] || Jim Phelps || ''[[Mission: Impossible]]''|| Suppressed || 1996 | ||
Revision as of 21:16, 1 October 2011
Jon Voight can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Action Army | "Curly Bill" Brocius | Hour of the Gun | Artillery Model | 1967 |
| Double Barreled Shotgun | "Curly Bill" Brocius | Hour of the Gun | 1967 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Peter Miller | The Odessa File | . | 1974 |
| SKS rifle | Luke Martin | Coming Home | . | 1978 |
| Makarov PM | Jim Phelps | Mission: Impossible | Suppressed | 1996 |
| Custom 2-shot pistol | Jim Phelps | Mission: Impossible | Assembled from radio | 1996 |
| Colt Detective Special | Paul Sarone | Anaconda | 3rd Generation | 1997 |
| Remington 700 | Paul Sarone | Anaconda | 1997 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Gen. Adam Woodward | Most Wanted | . | 1997 |
| SIG-Sauer P226 | Reynolds | Enemy of the State | . | 1998 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 66 | Mr. Sir | Holes | . | 2003 |
| Winchester Model 1912 | Secretary of Defense John Keller | Transformers | . | 2007 |