| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Kirk Douglas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Trooper#Colt Lawman MK III|Colt Lawman MK III]] || Peter Sandza || ''[[Fury, The|The Fury]]'' ||snubnose|| 1978 | | [[Colt Trooper#Colt Lawman MK III|Colt Lawman MK III]] || Peter Sandza || ''[[Fury, The|The Fury]]'' ||snubnose|| 1978 | ||
|- | |||
| [[AK-47]] || Peter Sandza || ''[[Fury, The|The Fury]]'' ||. || 1978 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Cactus Jack || ''[[The Villain]]'' ||. || 1979 | | [[Single Action Army]] || Cactus Jack || ''[[The Villain]]'' ||. || 1979 | ||
Revision as of 02:33, 28 September 2011
Kirk Douglas is an American actor who is the father of actor Michael Douglas.
Kirk Douglas can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1917 Revolver | Col. Dax | Paths of Glory | . | 1957 |
| Single Action Army | Doc Holliday | Gunfight at the O.K. Corral | . | 1957 |
| Walther P38 | Dr. Rolf Pedersen | The Heroes of Telemark | . | 1965 |
| Single Action Army | Lomax | The War Wagon | . | 1967 |
| Single Action Army | Howard Nightingale | Posse | . | 1975 |
| Winchester Model 1873 | Howard Nightingale | Posse | . | 1975 |
| Colt Trooper Mk III | Peter Sandza | The Fury | . | 1978 |
| Colt Lawman MK III | Peter Sandza | The Fury | snubnose | 1978 |
| AK-47 | Peter Sandza | The Fury | . | 1978 |
| Single Action Army | Cactus Jack | The Villain | . | 1979 |