Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Anthony Edwards: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
[[File:Miracle mile python 3.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Anthony Edwards as Harry holds a Colt Python on Fred the Cook in ''[[Miracle Mile]]''.]]
[[File:Miracle mile python 3.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Anthony Edwards as Harry holds a Colt Python on Fred the Cook in ''[[Miracle Mile]]''.]]


===Film===
==Film==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Officer Alex Kearney || ''[[Downtown]]'' || 3rd Generation || 1990
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Officer Alex Kearney || ''[[Downtown]]'' || 3rd Generation || 1990
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Inspector Bill Armstrong || ''[[Zodiac]]'' || holstered || 2007
|-
|-
|}
|}


===Television===
 
==Television==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF

Revision as of 15:55, 20 August 2011

Anthony Edwards has used the following weapons in the following films and television shows:

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Anthony Edwards as Harry holds a Colt Python on Fred the Cook in Miracle Mile.

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Colt Python Harry Washello Miracle Mile 1988
Smith & Wesson Model 14 Officer Alex Kearney Downtown 1990
Colt Detective Special Officer Alex Kearney Downtown 3rd Generation 1990
Smith & Wesson Model 10 Inspector Bill Armstrong Zodiac holstered 2007


Television

Gun Character Title Note Date
SIG-Sauer P226 Dr. Mark Greene ER 1994-2002