| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Remington Model 1100: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Sheriff's Deputies || [[Devil's Rejects, The|The Devil's Rejects]] || || 2005 | | || Sheriff's Deputies || [[Devil's Rejects, The|The Devil's Rejects]] || || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || U.S. Marines || [[Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home]] || With bayonet lug and bandolier/sling || 1986 | | || U.S. Marines || [[Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home]] || With bayonet lug and bandolier/sling || 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burt Reynolds]] || Malone || [[Malone (1987)|Malone]] || With sawed-off barrel and stock || 1987 | | [[Burt Reynolds]] || Malone || [[Malone (1987)|Malone]] || With sawed-off barrel and stock || 1987 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurtwood Smith]] || Clarence Boddicker || [[RoboCop]] || Heavily customized || 1987 | | [[Kurtwood Smith]] || Clarence Boddicker || [[RoboCop]] || Heavily customized || 1987 | ||
|- | |||
||| LAPD SWAT officers || [[Two-Minute Warning]] || || 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Wayne]] || Col. Mike Kirby || [[Green Berets, The|The Green Berets]] || || 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adolfo Celi]] || Emilio Largo || [[Thunderball]] || || 1965 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luciana Paluzzi]] || Fiona Volpe || [[Thunderball]] || || 1965 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:13, 22 October 2010

The Remington 1100 is an American Manufactured semi-automatic shotgun with variants designed for hunting and law enforcement/military applications, first introduced in 1963 and is still in production today.
Specifications
Type: Shotgun
Caliber: 12, 16, 20 gauge, and .410 bore
Capacity: 4, 8 shells in a tube magazine
Fire Modes: Semi-Automatic
Film
| Actor | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sid Haig | Capt. Spaulding | The Devil's Rejects | 2005 | |
| William Forsythe | Sheriff Wydell | The Devil's Rejects | 2005 | |
| Sheriff's Deputies | The Devil's Rejects | 2005 | ||
| U.S. Marines | Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home | With bayonet lug and bandolier/sling | 1986 | |
| Burt Reynolds | Malone | Malone | With sawed-off barrel and stock | 1987 |
| Drug lab thug | RoboCop | with pistol grip and extended mag tube | 1987 | |
| Detroit Police officer | RoboCop | with pistol grip | 1987 | |
| Kurtwood Smith | Clarence Boddicker | RoboCop | Heavily customized | 1987 |
| LAPD SWAT officers | Two-Minute Warning | 1976 | ||
| John Wayne | Col. Mike Kirby | The Green Berets | 1968 | |
| Adolfo Celi | Emilio Largo | Thunderball | 1965 | |
| Luciana Paluzzi | Fiona Volpe | Thunderball | 1965 |
Television
| Actor | Character | Show Title / Episode | Note | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summer Glau | Cameron Phillips | Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles / "Ferguson is Ill Today" | With pistol grip stock and Surefire dedicated forend weaponlight | 2007 - 2009 |
Anime
| Anime | Notes | Release Date |
|---|---|---|
| Black Lagoon | Seen in the hands of Bao the Bartender of the Yellow Flag and also loading it one time | 2006/2010 |