| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Dwayne Johnson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mossberg 500]] || Chris Vaughn || ''[[Walking Tall]]'' |||| 2004 | | [[Mossberg 500]] || Chris Vaughn || ''[[Walking Tall]]'' |||| 2004 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt M1911A1]] || Elliot Wilhelm || ''[[Be Cool]]'' |||| 2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[H&K G36|Heckler & Koch G36]] || Sarge || ''[[Doom]]'' || (dressed up as futuristic assault rifle)|| 2005 | | [[H&K G36|Heckler & Koch G36]] || Sarge || ''[[Doom]]'' || (dressed up as futuristic assault rifle)|| 2005 | ||
Revision as of 22:51, 7 October 2010
Dwayne Johnson a.k.a. "The Rock" has used the following guns in the following movies:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Automatic Rifle | Beck | The Rundown | 2003 | |
| Remington 870 | Beck | The Rundown | 2003 | |
| Tokarev TT-33 | Beck | The Rundown | 2003 | |
| Walther P38 | Beck | The Rundown | 2003 | |
| M14 rifle | Beck | The Rundown | With scope | 2003 |
| Glock 17 | Chris Vaughn | Walking Tall | 2004 | |
| Remington 870 | Chris Vaughn | Walking Tall | 2004 | |
| Mossberg 500 | Chris Vaughn | Walking Tall | 2004 | |
| Colt M1911A1 | Elliot Wilhelm | Be Cool | 2005 | |
| Heckler & Koch G36 | Sarge | Doom | (dressed up as futuristic assault rifle) | 2005 |
| Desert Eagle Mark XIX | Sarge | Doom | 2005 | |
| Desert Eagle Mark I | Agent 23 | Get Smart | 2008 | |
| M4A1 Carbine | Jack Bruno | Race to Witch Mountain | 2009 | |
| Colt Mk IV Series 70 | Det. Danson | The Other Guys | Nickel-plated with pearl grips | 2010 |
| Ruger Super Redhawk | Driver | Faster | 2010 |