| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
William Devane: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Janeway || ''[[Marathon Man]]'' || || 1976 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Janeway || ''[[Marathon Man]]'' || || 1976 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 27 / 28|Smith & Wesson Model 28]] || Major Rane || ''[[Rolling Thunder]]'' || || 1977 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:12, 14 August 2010
William Devane can be seen using firearms in the following productions:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Janeway | Marathon Man | 1976 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 28 | Major Rane | Rolling Thunder | 1977 |