Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Charles Bronson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| [[Armalite AR-7]] || Jeff Heston || ''[[The Family (Città violenta) (1970)|The Family (Città violenta)]]'' |||| 1970 | | [[Armalite AR-7]] || Jeff Heston || ''[[The Family (Città violenta) (1970)|The Family (Città violenta)]]'' |||| 1970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remington Model 700]] || Jeff Heston ||''[[The Family (Citta violenta) (1970)|The Family (Città violenta)]]'' || || 1970 | | [[Remington Model 700]] || Jeff Heston ||''[[The Family (Citta violenta) (1970)|The Family (Città violenta)]]'' || || 1970 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Winchester Model 1200]] || Jeff Heston||''[[The Family (Citta violenta) (1970) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ruger Model 44 Deerslayer carbine]] || Jeff Heston||''[[The Family (Citta violenta) (1970) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beretta Model 70]] || Joe Valachi || ''[[The Valachi Papers]]'' || || 1972 | |[[Beretta Model 70]] || Joe Valachi || ''[[The Valachi Papers]]'' || || 1972 | ||
Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
| [[Micro Uzi]] || Paul Kersey ||''[[Death Wish 4]]'' || || 1987 | | [[Micro Uzi]] || Paul Kersey ||''[[Death Wish 4]]'' || || 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 66]] || Paul Kersey ||''[[Death Wish 5]]'' || || 1994 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 66]] || Paul Kersey ||''[[Death Wish 5]]'' || || 1994 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 29]] || Holland || ''[[The Evil That Men Do]] || (1984) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Winchester Model 1200]] || Holland || ''[[The Evil That Men Do]] ||sawed-off barrel and grip|| (1984) | |||
[[Category:Actor]] | [[Category:Actor]] | ||
[[Category:Actor Male]] | [[Category:Actor Male]] | ||
[[Category:Deceased Actor]] | [[Category:Deceased Actor]] |
Revision as of 16:58, 6 June 2010
Charles Bronson, born Charles Dennis Buchinski, was an American actor who made a name for himself playing rough and gritty "tough guy" characters. He starred in many films, mostly Crime thrillers, War movies and Westerns. Though he was most famous for his iconic role as Paul Kersey in the Death Wish movies, he was also well known for his roles in such films as The Magnificent Seven, Battle of the Bulge, The Great Escape, The Dirty Dozen, Mr. Majestyk, The Valachi Papers and Chato's Land, where he played (interestingly enough) a Native American Indian.