| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Terry Crews: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Movies) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruger P-series pistol#Ruger P94|Ruger KP94]] || Darrel || || ''[[Harsh Times]]'' || 2006 | | [[Ruger P-series pistol#Ruger P94|Ruger KP94]] || Darrel || || ''[[Harsh Times]]'' || 2006 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M249 SAW]] || President Dwayne Elizondo Mountain Dew Herbert Camacho || furniture colored red, white and blue || ''[[Idiocracy]]'' || 2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock#Glock 17|Glock 17]] || Agent 91 || || ''[[Get Smart]]'' || 2008 | | [[Glock#Glock 17|Glock 17]] || Agent 91 || || ''[[Get Smart]]'' || 2008 | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
| [[Saiga-12]] || Hackman || With drum magazine || ''[[Gamer]]'' || 2009 | | [[Saiga-12]] || Hackman || With drum magazine || ''[[Gamer]]'' || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[AA-12]] || Hale Caesar || With drum magazine || ''[[The Expendables]]'' || 2010 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:02, 4 June 2010
Terry Crews used the following guns in the following movies and television shows:
Movies
| Gun | Character | Note | Film Title | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruger KP94 | Darrel | Harsh Times | 2006 | |
| M249 SAW | President Dwayne Elizondo Mountain Dew Herbert Camacho | furniture colored red, white and blue | Idiocracy | 2006 |
| Glock 17 | Agent 91 | Get Smart | 2008 | |
| Beretta 92FS Inox | Washington | Street Kings | 2008 | |
| DSA SA58 OSW | Captain Jericho | With Surefire Universal weaponlight | Terminator Salvation | 2009 |
| Saiga-12 | Hackman | With drum magazine | Gamer | 2009 |
| AA-12 | Hale Caesar | With drum magazine | The Expendables | 2010 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Note | Title / Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock 21 | Craig Waters | CSI: Miami / "Rap Sheet" | 2002 - ???? | |
| Mossberg 500 | Julius Rock | Everybody Hates Chris | 2005 - ???? |