Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Rex Linn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[CSI: Miami]]'' || [[Glock 17]] || Det./Off. Frank Tripp || ||2002-2003 | | ''[[CSI: Miami]]'' || [[Glock 17]] || Det./Off. Frank Tripp || ||2002-2003 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[CSI: Miami]]'' || [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Det. Sgt. Frank Tripp || || 2003-current | | ''[[CSI: Miami]]'' || [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Det. Sgt. Frank Tripp || || 2003-current | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:01, 21 April 2010
Rex Linn can be seen using the following firearms in the following movies and television shows:
Film
Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cliffhanger | Taurus PT99 | Treasury Agent Richard Travers | 1993 | |
Cliffhanger | Beretta 92FS | Treasury Agent Richard Travers | 1993 | |
Cliffhanger | Heckler & Koch MP5A2 | Treasury Agent Richard Travers | Flashlight and scope attachments | 1993 |
Wyatt Earp | Single Action Army | Frank McLaury | Artillery Model | 1994 |
Rush Hour | Beretta 92FS | FBI Agent Dan Whitney | 1998 | |
The Hunted | Remington Model 700 BDL | Powell | Custom Scope | 2003 |
Abominable | Winchester Model 1300 | Billy Hoss | 2006 | |
Appaloosa | Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy" | Sheriff Clyde Stringer | 2008 |
Television
TV Show/Episode | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSI: Miami | Glock 17 | Det./Off. Frank Tripp | 2002-2003 | |
CSI: Miami | SIG-Sauer P226 | Det. Sgt. Frank Tripp | 2003-current |