| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
High Standard Model 10: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Crazycrankle (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Crazycrankle (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chuck Norris]] || Sean Kane || [[An Eye for an Eye]] || Model 10B || 1981 | | [[Chuck Norris]] || Sean Kane || [[An Eye for an Eye]] || Model 10B || 1981 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dennis Farina]] || Carl || [[Thief]] || Model 10B || 1981 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jackie Chan]] || Billy Wong || [[Protector, The|The Protector]] || Model 10B || 1985 | | [[Jackie Chan]] || Billy Wong || [[Protector, The|The Protector]] || Model 10B || 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Television=== | ===Television=== | ||
Revision as of 08:22, 9 February 2010
The High Standard Model 10A/B can be seen in the following films and television series used by the following actors:
Film
| Actor | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaft's Big Score | 1972 | |||
| NYPD officers | The Taking of Pelham One Two Three | Model 10B | 1974 | |
| Chuck Norris | Sean Kane | An Eye for an Eye | Model 10B | 1981 |
| Dennis Farina | Carl | Thief | Model 10B | 1981 |
| Jackie Chan | Billy Wong | The Protector | Model 10B | 1985 |
Television
| Actor | Character | Show Title / Episode | Note | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Paez | Elio Escobar | Miami Vice / "The Maze" | Model 10B | 1984 - 1989 |
| Assassin | Miami Vice / "Lombard" | Model 10B | 1984 - 1989 |