| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Forest Whitaker: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruger Mini-14]] || Ghost Dog || [[Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai]]||1999 | | [[Ruger Mini-14]] || Ghost Dog || [[Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai]]||1999 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Milkor MGL|M32 MGL]] || Jake Freivald || [[Repo Men]]||2010 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:29, 14 January 2010
Forest Whitaker can be seen with the following firearms in the following films:
| Gun | Character | Film Title | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zastava M88 stainless | Idi Amin | The Last King of Scotland | 2006 |
| Walther PPK with suppressor | Burnham | Panic Room | 2002 |
| Glock 19 | Officer Dante Jackson | Light It Up | 1999 |
| Glock 17 | Anthony Franklin | Blown Away | 1994 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 19 | Detective Dennis Curren | Downtown | 1990 |
| M16A1 Rifle | Big Harold | Platoon | 1986 |
| SIG-Sauer P228 | Ghost Dog | Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai | 1999 |
| Ruger Mk II | Ghost Dog | Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai | 1999 |
| Ruger Mini-14 | Ghost Dog | Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai | 1999 |
| M32 MGL | Jake Freivald | Repo Men | 2010 |