Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Frank Vincent: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| ''[[The Death Collector]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 60]] || Bernie Feldshuh || || 1976
| ''[[The Death Collector]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 60]] || Bernie Feldshuh || || 1976
|-
| ''[[Goodfellas]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Billy Batts || || 1990
|-
|-
| ''[[Casino]]'' || [[Uzi]] || Frank Marino || || 1995
| ''[[Casino]]'' || [[Uzi]] || Frank Marino || || 1995
|-
| ''[[Gotti]]'' || [[Beretta 92FS]] || Robert "DB" DiBernardo || || 1995
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:13, 4 December 2009

Frank Vincent can be seen using the following firearms in the following movies and television shows:

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Frank Vincent with a S&W 686 as Phil Leotardo on The Sopranos.

Film

Title Gun Character Note Date
The Death Collector Smith & Wesson Model 60 Bernie Feldshuh 1976
Goodfellas Smith & Wesson Model 36 Billy Batts 1990
Casino Uzi Frank Marino 1995
Gotti Beretta 92FS Robert "DB" DiBernardo 1995

Television

Show/Episode Gun Character Note Date
The Sopranos (Episodes: The Test Dream & All Due Respect) Beretta 92FS Inox Phil Leotardo 2004
The Sopranos (Episode: Where's Johnny) Smith & Wesson Model 686 Phil Leotardo Snubnose 2004