| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Danny DeVito: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Jewel Of The Nile, The|The Jewel of the Nile]]'' || [[M1911A1]] || Ralph || || 1985 | | ''[[Jewel Of The Nile, The|The Jewel of the Nile]]'' || [[M1911A1]] || Ralph || || 1985 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Twins]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 586]] || Vincent Benedict || || 1988 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Batman Returns]]'' || Penguin Gun || Penguin / Oswald Cobblepot || Shotgun and SMG variant || 1992 | | ''[[Batman Returns]]'' || Penguin Gun || Penguin / Oswald Cobblepot || Shotgun and SMG variant || 1992 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hoffa]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 36#Smith & Wesson Model 38/49|Smith & Wesson Model 49 Bodyguard]] || Bobby Ciaro || || 1992 | | ''[[Hoffa]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 36#Smith & Wesson Model 38/49|Smith & Wesson Model 49 Bodyguard]] || Bobby Ciaro || || 1992 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[L.A. Confidential]]'' || [[Colt Detective Special]] || Sid Hudgens || || 1997 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Austin Powers in Goldmember]]'' || [[Ultimax 100 Light Machine Gun|Ultimax 100 Mk. 3 Light Machine Gun]] || Mini Me || || 2002 | | ''[[Austin Powers in Goldmember]]'' || [[Ultimax 100 Light Machine Gun|Ultimax 100 Mk. 3 Light Machine Gun]] || Mini Me || || 2002 | ||
Revision as of 19:45, 4 December 2009
Danny DeVito can be seen using the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
| Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Jewel of the Nile | M1911A1 | Ralph | 1985 | |
| Twins | Smith & Wesson Model 586 | Vincent Benedict | 1988 | |
| Batman Returns | Penguin Gun | Penguin / Oswald Cobblepot | Shotgun and SMG variant | 1992 |
| Hoffa | Smith & Wesson Model 19 Snubnose | Bobby Ciaro | 1992 | |
| Hoffa | Double Barreled Shotgun | Bobby Ciaro | 1992 | |
| Hoffa | Colt Detective Special | Bobby Ciaro | 1992 | |
| Hoffa | Remington Model 30 | Bobby Ciaro | 1992 | |
| Hoffa | M1911A1 | Bobby Ciaro | 1992 | |
| Hoffa | Smith & Wesson Model 49 Bodyguard | Bobby Ciaro | 1992 | |
| L.A. Confidential | Colt Detective Special | Sid Hudgens | 1997 | |
| Austin Powers in Goldmember | Ultimax 100 Mk. 3 Light Machine Gun | Mini Me | 2002 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Note | Title / Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 19 Snubnose | Frank Reynolds | It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia | 2006- | |
| Colt Detective Special | Frank Reynolds | It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia | 2006 |