Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Daniel J. Travanti: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Speakeasy804 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hill Street Blues]]'' || [[Colt Detective Special]] || Captain Frank Furillo || 1st and 3rd Generation models || 1981-1987 | | ''[[Hill Street Blues]]'' || [[Colt Detective Special]] || Captain Frank Furillo || 1st and 3rd Generation models || 1981-1987 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Hill Street Blues]]'' || [[Colt Trooper#Colt Trooper MK III|Colt Trooper Mk III]] || Captain Frank Furillo || || 1981-1987 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Hill Street Blues]]'' || [[Heckler & Koch HK4]] || Captain Frank Furillo || || 1981-1987 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Hill Street Blues]]'' || [[Heckler & Koch P7M8|Heckler & Koch P7K3]] || Captain Frank Furillo || || 1981-1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:29, 9 September 2009
Daniel J. Travanti can be seen using the following firearms in the following television shows:
Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hill Street Blues | Colt Detective Special | Captain Frank Furillo | 1st and 3rd Generation models | 1981-1987 |
Hill Street Blues | Colt Trooper Mk III | Captain Frank Furillo | 1981-1987 | |
Hill Street Blues | Heckler & Koch HK4 | Captain Frank Furillo | 1981-1987 | |
Hill Street Blues | Heckler & Koch P7K3 | Captain Frank Furillo | 1981-1987 |