| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Denix: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Bot: Renaming section; companies are not products and do not have 'specifications'.) |
(→Rifles: https://cuchilleriaalbacete.com/co-en-3861-xx-rifles-2.html) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy"|Denix Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy"]]|| — ||? - Present|| Yellow "brass" receiver<br>Dull grey receiver ||[[File:Denix Winchester 1866 Replica.jpg|200px]] | |[[Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy"|Denix Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy"]]|| — ||? - Present|| Yellow "brass" receiver<br>Dull grey receiver ||[[File:Denix Winchester 1866 Replica.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Winchester Model 1873|Denix Winchester Model 1873]]|| — ||? - Present|| ||[[File:Pretty Winchester1873.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1892|Denix "Mod.92"]] || – || ? - present || Blued receiver<br>Dull grey receiver || [[File:Denix Winchester 92 Carbine.jpg|200px]] | | [[Winchester Model 1892|Denix "Mod.92"]] || – || ? - present || Blued receiver<br>Dull grey receiver || [[File:Denix Winchester 92 Carbine.jpg|200px]] | ||
Revision as of 02:29, 1 November 2023
About
Denix is a Spanish company that produces a very high quality non-firing replicas of firearms.
Information
Founded: December 1978
Country: Spain
Products: Replicas of Pistols, Revolvers, Rifles
Guns
Revolvers
Pistols
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flintlock axe-pistol | 1 | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix 'Catalonian' pistol | 1 | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix 18th century Italian flintlock pistol | 1 | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix 18th century flintlock pistol | 1 | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix 18th century Russian flintlock pistol | 1 | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix George Washington flintlock pistol | 1 | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix Luger P08 | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | ||
| Denix M1911A1 | ? | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix Mauser C96 | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | ||
| Denix Remington 1866 Derringer | 2 | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix Walther P38 | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Submachine Guns
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denix M1928A1 Thompson | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |||
| Denix MP40 | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Rifles
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denix Charleville Musket | — | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | ||
| Denix Henry 1860 | — | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | ||
| Denix Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy" | — | ? - Present | Yellow "brass" receiver Dull grey receiver |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix Winchester Model 1873 | — | ? - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix "Mod.92" | – | ? - present | Blued receiver Dull grey receiver |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix StG 44 | — | ? - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| AK-47 | — | ? - Present | Gold | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Shotguns
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denix "Wyatt Earp Double Barrel Shotgun, USA 1868" | — | ? - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |