| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Nicholas Hoult: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [[Colt Walker]] || Constable Fitzpatrick || ''[[True History of the Kelly Gang]]'' || Heritage Commemorative || 2019 | | [[Colt Walker]] || Constable Fitzpatrick || ''[[True History of the Kelly Gang]]'' || Heritage Commemorative || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glock | |[[Glock 19]]||Patrick Blackwell||''[[Those Who Wish Me Dead]]''||Tan slide, mini red dot sight, light/laser combo, and extended barrel threaded for suppressor||2021 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Heckler & Koch VP9]]||Patrick Blackwell||''[[Those Who Wish Me Dead]]''||||2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smith & Wesson Model 638 Airweight]]||Patrick Blackwell||''[[Those Who Wish Me Dead]]''||||2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[AR-15]]||Patrick Blackwell||''[[Those Who Wish Me Dead]]''|| Variable power riflescope, PEQ-15 Laser||2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[AR-10]]||Patrick Blackwell||''[[Those Who Wish Me Dead]]''||||2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 2 July 2022
Nicholas Hoult is an English actor who is best known for his title role in Jack the Giant Slayer, as well as Nux in Mad Max: Fury Road and as the young Hank McCoy/Beast in four X-Men films in the series.
Nicholas Hoult can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Flem Lever | Young Ones | 2014 | |
| Sporterized Lee-Enfield No.1 Mk.III* | Flem Lever | Young Ones | in combination with Maverick Model 88 | 2014 |
| Ruger Vaquero | Nux | Mad Max: Fury Road | Stainless steel | 2015 |
| Sawn-off Double Barreled Shotgun | Nux | Mad Max: Fury Road | 2015 | |
| M16A2 | Private Matt Ocre | Sand Castle | 2017 | |
| Colt Walker | Constable Fitzpatrick | True History of the Kelly Gang | Heritage Commemorative | 2019 |
| Glock 19 | Patrick Blackwell | Those Who Wish Me Dead | Tan slide, mini red dot sight, light/laser combo, and extended barrel threaded for suppressor | 2021 |
| Heckler & Koch VP9 | Patrick Blackwell | Those Who Wish Me Dead | 2021 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 638 Airweight | Patrick Blackwell | Those Who Wish Me Dead | 2021 | |
| AR-15 | Patrick Blackwell | Those Who Wish Me Dead | Variable power riflescope, PEQ-15 Laser | 2021 |
| AR-10 | Patrick Blackwell | Those Who Wish Me Dead | 2021 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| British Heavy Dragoon Flintlock Pistol | Peter III of Russia | The Great | "The Great" (S01E01) | 2020 |
| Tower Sea Service Pistol | "Meatballs at the Dasha" (S01E08), "The Beaver's Nose" (S01E10) | |||
| Prussian Dragoon 1731 Flintlock Pistol | "The Great" (S01E01) | |||
| Blunderbuss | "A Pox on Hope" (S01E07) | |||
| Charleville Mousquet Mle 1777 | "The Beard" (S01E02) | |||
| Tower Sea Service Pistol | Peter III of Russia | The Great | "A Simple Jape" (S02E06) | 2021 |
| French Model An IX Cavalry Flintlock Pistol | "Heads It’s Me" (S02E01), "Wedding" (S02E10) | |||
| "Prussian M1780 Flintlock Horse Pistol" | "Animal Instincts" (S02E05) | |||
| Saint Etienne Model An XIII Cavalry Pistol | Pugachev | "Stapler" (S06E07) |