| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Denix: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Revolvers) |
(→Rifles) |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy"|Denix Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy"]]|| — ||? - Present|| Yellow "brass" receiver<br>Dull grey receiver ||[[File:Denix Winchester 1866 Replica.jpg|200px]] | |[[Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy"|Denix Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy"]]|| — ||? - Present|| Yellow "brass" receiver<br>Dull grey receiver ||[[File:Denix Winchester 1866 Replica.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Winchester Model 1892|Denix "Mod.92"]] || – || ? - present || Blued receiver<br>Dull grey receiver || [[File:Denix Winchester 92 Carbine.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sturmgewehr 44|Denix StG 44]]|| — ||? - Present|| ||[[File:Denix StG 44 replica.jpg|200px]] | |[[Sturmgewehr 44|Denix StG 44]]|| — ||? - Present|| ||[[File:Denix StG 44 replica.jpg|200px]] | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 18 January 2022
About
Denix is a Spanish company that produces a very high quality non-firing replicas of firearms.
Specifications
Founded: December 1978
Country: Spain
Products: Replicas of Pistols, Revolvers, Rifles
Guns
Revolvers
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denix Pepperbox 1840 | 6 barrels | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | ||
| Denix Colt 1849 Pocket | 5 round cylinder | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix Colt 1851 Navy | 5 round cylinder | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix Colt 1860 Army | 6 round cylinder | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix "Schofield Cal.45 revolver, USA 1869" | 6 round cylinder | ? - present | Note: this copy of Smith & Wesson Model 3 is labeled as Schofield | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix Single Action Army | 6 round cylinder | ? - present | "Civilian", "Artillery" and "Cavalry" with various variants of finish and grips | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix LeMat | 9 round cylinder | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix Griswold & Gunnison Revolver | ? | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix Webley .38 Mk IV | 6-round cylinder | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Pistols
Submachine Guns
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denix M1928A1 Thompson | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |||
| Denix MP40 | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Rifles
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denix Charleville Musket | — | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | ||
| Denix Henry 1860 | — | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | ||
| Denix Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy" | — | ? - Present | Yellow "brass" receiver Dull grey receiver |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix "Mod.92" | – | ? - present | Blued receiver Dull grey receiver |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix StG 44 | — | ? - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| AK-47 | — | ? - Present | Gold | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Shotguns
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denix "Wyatt Earp Double Barrel Shotgun, USA 1868" | — | ? - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |