| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Roger Allam: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Webley .38 Mk IV]] || DCI Fred Thursday || ''[[Endeavour - Season 7|Endeavour]]'' || "Zenana" (S07E03) || 2020 | | [[Webley .38 Mk IV]] || DCI Fred Thursday || ''[[Endeavour - Season 7|Endeavour]]'' || "Zenana" (S07E03) || 2020 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Webley .38 Mk IV]] || DCI Fred Thursday || ''[[Endeavour - Season 8|Endeavour]]'' || "Striker" (S08E01) || 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:16, 21 November 2021
Roger Allam can be seen using the following weapons in the following television series:
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Webley .455 Mk VI | DI Fred Thursday | Endeavour | "Home" (S01E04) | 2013 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | DI Fred Thursday | Endeavour | Standard and HB; "Neverland" (S02E04) | 2014 |
| Webley .38 Mk IV | DI Fred Thursday | Endeavour | "Ride" (S03E01) | 2016 |
| Webley .455 Mk VI | DI Fred Thursday | Endeavour | "Coda" (S03E04) | 2016 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10HB | DI Fred Thursday | Endeavour | "Lazaretto" (S04E03) | 2017 |
| Browning Hi-Power | DI Fred Thursday | Endeavour | "Harvest" (S04E04) | 2017 |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | DI Fred Thursday | Endeavour | "Harvest" (S04E04) | 2017 |
| Webley .38 Mk IV | DCI Fred Thursday | Endeavour | "Icarus" (S05E06) | 2018 |
| Webley .38 Mk IV | DI Fred Thursday | Endeavour | "Degüello" (S06E04) | 2019 |
| Webley .38 Mk IV | DCI Fred Thursday | Endeavour | "Zenana" (S07E03) | 2020 |
| Webley .38 Mk IV | DCI Fred Thursday | Endeavour | "Striker" (S08E01) | 2021 |