| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Denix: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|[[Flintlock Pistol|Denix 'Catalonian' pistol]]||1||? - present|| ||[[File:Miq Pistol.jpg|200px]] | |[[Flintlock Pistol|Denix 'Catalonian' pistol]]||1||? - present|| ||[[File:Miq Pistol.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flintlock Pistol|Denix flintlock pistol]]||1||? - present|| ||[[File:Denix Replica Flintlock Pistol.jpg|200px]] | |[[Flintlock Pistol|Denix 18th century Italian flintlock pistol]]||1||? - present|| ||[[File:Denix Replica Flintlock Pistol.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luger P08|Denix Luger P08]] ||?|| || || [[File:Denix-Luger P08-1143.jpg|200px]] | |[[Flintlock Pistol|Denix 18th century flintlock pistol]]||1||? - present|| ||[[File:Denix Generic 18th Century Pistol Replica.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Flintlock Pistol|Denix 18th century Russian flintlock pistol]]||1||? - present|| ||[[File:Russian Flintlock.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luger P08|Denix Luger P08]] ||?|| || || [[File:Denix-Luger P08-1143.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M1911 pistol series|Denix M1911A1]]||?||? - present|| ||[[File:Denix-M1911.jpg|200px]] | |[[M1911 pistol series|Denix M1911A1]]||?||? - present|| ||[[File:Denix-M1911.jpg|200px]] | ||
Revision as of 03:09, 13 November 2021
About
Denix is a Spanish company that produces a very high quality non-firing replicas of firearms.
Specifications
Founded: December 1978
Country: Spain
Products: Replicas of Pistols, Revolvers, Rifles
Guns
Revolvers
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denix Pepperbox 1840 | 6 barrels | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | ||
| Denix Colt 1849 Pocket | 5 round cylinder | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix Colt 1851 Navy | 5 round cylinder | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix Colt 1860 Army | 6 round cylinder | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix "Schofield Cal.45 revolver, USA 1869" | 6 round cylinder | ? - present | Note: this copy of Smith & Wesson Model 3 is labeled as Schofield | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix Single Action Army | 6 round cylinder | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix LeMat | 9 round cylinder | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix Griswold & Gunnison Revolver | ? | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix Webley .38 Mk IV | 6-round cylinder | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Pistols
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denix 'Catalonian' pistol | 1 | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix 18th century Italian flintlock pistol | 1 | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix 18th century flintlock pistol | 1 | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix 18th century Russian flintlock pistol | 1 | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix Luger P08 | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | ||
| Denix M1911A1 | ? | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix Mauser C96 | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | ||
| Denix Remington 1866 Derringer | 2 | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix Walther P38 | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Submachine Guns
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denix M1928A1 Thompson | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |||
| Denix MP40 | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Rifles
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denix Henry 1860 | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |||
| Denix Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy" | ? | ? - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix StG 44 | ? | ? - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| AK-47 | ? | ? - Present | Gold | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |