| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
PTRD-41: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Films) |
|||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Special Operations Squad (Otryad spetsyalnogo naznacheniya)]]'' || || Soviet partisans || || 1987 | | ''[[Special Operations Squad (Otryad spetsyalnogo naznacheniya)]]'' || || Soviet partisans || || 1987 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Alyosha]]'' || || Soviet partisans || || 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:13, 22 July 2021
Specifications
(1941 - 1945)
- Type: Anti-Tank Rifle
- Caliber: 14.5x114mm
- Weight: 38.1 lbs (17.3 kg)
- Length: 79.5 in (202 cm)
- Barrel length: 53.1 in (135 cm)
- Capacity: Single-Shot
- Fire Modes: Hybrid bolt-action (bolt-action loading with automatic extraction)
The PTRD-41 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Films
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Notation | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omega Option (Variant "Omega") | Soviet soldiers | Seen in documentary footage | 1975 | |
| Born by Revolution: On the Night of the 20th (Rozhdyonnaya revolyutsiey: V noch na 20-e) | Soldiers of Moscow People's Militia | 1976 | ||
| Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 2 | Soviet soldiers | 1983 | ||
| Take Him Alive (Vzyat zhivym) | A Soviet soldier | 1983 | ||
| Special Operations Squad (Otryad spetsyalnogo naznacheniya) | Soviet partisans | 1987 | ||
| Alyosha | Soviet partisans | 2020 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forgotten Hope | 2003 | |||
| Red Orchestra: Ostfront 41-45 | "PTRD AT Rifle" | 2006 | ||
| Forgotten Hope 2 | 2007 | |||
| Men of War | 2009 | |||
| Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker | "PTRD1941" | 2010 | ||
| Metro: Last Light | "Preved" | 2013 | ||
| World of Guns: Gun Disassembly | "PTRD-41" | 2014 | ||
| Heroes & Generals | 2016 |
Anime
| Film Title | Character | Notation | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burn-Up Scramble | Maya Jingu | Ep. 01 "Warriors Strike at Dawn!" | 2004 |
| Darker Than Black: Gemini of the Meteor | Suōu Pavlichenko | Scoped | 2009 |
| Durarara!! | Held by Suōu Pavlichenko in a poster | 2010 | |
| Blue Exorcist | A Vatican Exorcist | 2011 | |
| Sword Art Online: Alternative Gun Gale Online | Sophie | Scoped; Ep. "The Devil's Comeback" | 2018 |
See Also
- V.A. Degtyarev Plant - A list of all firearms manufactured by V.A. Degtyarev Plant (ZiD).