| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Robert Powell: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|right|400px|{{PAGENAME}} with a double rifle as Hannay in ''[[The Thirty Nine Steps''.]] {{Actor Title}} ==Film== {| class="wikitable" ...") |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Double rifle || Hannay || ''[[The Thirty Nine Steps]]'' || | | Double rifle || rowspan="3"| Hannay || rowspan="3"| ''[[The Thirty Nine Steps]]'' || rowspan="3"| || rowspan="3"| 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Model 1908]] | | [[Colt Model 1908]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Martini-Enfield Artillery Carbine]] || Hannay || ''[[ | | [[Martini-Enfield Artillery Carbine]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lee-Enfield No.1 Mk.III]] || rowspan="3"| Hannay || rowspan="3"| ''[[Chunuk Bair]]'' || rowspan="3"| || rowspan="3"| 1992 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Webley .455 Mk VI]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[No. 15 Hand Grenade "Ball"]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 8 September 2020
Robert Powell can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double rifle | Hannay | The Thirty Nine Steps | 1978 | |
| Colt Model 1908 | ||||
| Martini-Enfield Artillery Carbine | ||||
| Lee-Enfield No.1 Mk.III | Hannay | Chunuk Bair | 1992 | |
| Webley .455 Mk VI | ||||
| No. 15 Hand Grenade "Ball" |