| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Denix: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Pistols) |
|||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Remington 1866 Derringer|Denix Remington 1866 Derringer]]||2||? - present|| ||[[File:Denix Remington 1866 Double Barrel Derringer.jpg|200px]] | |[[Remington 1866 Derringer|Denix Remington 1866 Derringer]]||2||? - present|| ||[[File:Denix Remington 1866 Double Barrel Derringer.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Walther P38|Denix Walther P38]] ||?|| || || [[File:Denix Walther P38.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:54, 18 July 2020
About
Denix is a Spanish company, that produced a very good quality replicas of firearms.
Specifications
Founded: December, 1978
Country: Spain
Products: Replicas of Pistols, Revolvers, Rifles
Guns
Revolvers
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denix Pepperbox 1840 | 6 barrels | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | ||
| Denix Colt 1849 Pocket | 5 round cylinder | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix Colt 1851 Navy | 5 round cylinder | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix Colt 1860 Army | 6 round cylinder | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix M1869 Smith & Wesson | 6 round cylinder | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix Single Action Army | 6 round cylinder | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix LeMat | 9 round cylinder | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
| Denix Griswold & Gunnison Revolver | ? | ? - present | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Pistols
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denix 'Catalonian' pistol | 1 | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix flintlock pistol | 1 | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix Luger P08 | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | ||
| Denix M1911A1 | ? | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix Mauser C96 | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | ||
| Denix Remington 1866 Derringer | 2 | ? - present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Denix Walther P38 | ? | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Submachine Guns
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denix M1928A1 Thompson | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Rifles
| Weapon | Capacity | Produced | Variants | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denix Henry 1860 | Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |||
| Denix Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy" | ? | ? - Present | Error creating thumbnail: File missing |