Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Dean-Charles Chapman: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|right|400px|{{PAGENAME}} (left) as Blake with a [[Lee-Enfield No.1 Mk.III in ''1917'' (2019).]] {{Actor FTV Title}} ==Film== {| class="wiki...")
 
 
Line 12: Line 12:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
| [[Lee-Enfield No.1 Mk.III]] || Blake || ''[[1917]]'' || || 2019
| [[Lee-Enfield No.1 Mk.III]] || rowspan="3"| Lance Corporal Tom Blake || rowspan="3"| ''[[1917]]'' || rowspan="3"| || rowspan="3"| 2019
|-
| [[Mills Bomb]]
|-
| [[Webley & Scott No. 1 Mk. III*]]
|-
|-
|}
|}


{{ActorM}}
{{ActorM}}

Latest revision as of 10:42, 27 January 2020

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Dean-Charles Chapman (left) as Blake with a Lee-Enfield No.1 Mk.III in 1917 (2019).

Dean-Charles Chapman can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Lee-Enfield No.1 Mk.III Lance Corporal Tom Blake 1917 2019
Mills Bomb
Webley & Scott No. 1 Mk. III*