| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
William Bendix: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Speakeasy804 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt M1911]] || rowspan="2"| Pvt. Aloysius K. Randall || rowspan="2"| ''[[Wake Island]]'' || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| 1942 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model 16 Stielhandgranate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless]] || Buzz Wanchek || ''[[The Blue Dahlia]]'' || || 1946 | | [[Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless]] || Buzz Wanchek || ''[[The Blue Dahlia]]'' || || 1946 | ||
| Line 17: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Flintlock Pistol]] ||Ben Worley|| ''[[Blackbeard, the Pirate]]'' || || 1952 | | [[Flintlock Pistol]] ||Ben Worley|| ''[[Blackbeard, the Pirate]]'' || || 1952 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Official Police]] || Lawrence C. Trumble || ''[[Macao]]'' || || 1952 | | [[Colt Official Police]] || rowspan="2"| Lawrence C. Trumble || rowspan="2"| ''[[Macao]]'' || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| 1952 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Model 1903|Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless]] | | [[Colt Model 1903|Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:19, 25 December 2019
William Bendix can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt M1911 | Pvt. Aloysius K. Randall | Wake Island | 1942 | |
| Model 16 Stielhandgranate | ||||
| Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless | Buzz Wanchek | The Blue Dahlia | 1946 | |
| Flintlock Pistol | Ben Worley | Blackbeard, the Pirate | 1952 | |
| Colt Official Police | Lawrence C. Trumble | Macao | 1952 | |
| Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless |