Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Peter Capaldi: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
mNo edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
| Antique Dalek Blaster || rowspan=2| The Doctor || rowspan=2| ''[[Doctor Who (New Series)]]'' || Season 9 Ep. 1 "The Magician's Apprentice" || rowspan=2| 2015
| rowspan=2| Antique Dalek Blaster || rowspan=3| The Doctor || rowspan=3| ''[[Doctor Who (New Series)]]'' || Season 9 Ep. 1 "The Magician's Apprentice" || rowspan=3| 2015
|-
| Season 9 Ep. 2 "The Witch's Familiar"
|-
|-
| Gallifreyan Pistol || Season 9 Ep. 12 "Hell Bent"
| Gallifreyan Pistol || Season 9 Ep. 12 "Hell Bent"
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:07, 23 August 2019

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Peter Capaldi aims an antique Dalek blaster in a scene from Doctor Who (New Series) Season 9 Episode 1 "The Magician's Apprentice"
Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Peter Capaldi points a Gallifreyan pistol in a scene from Doctor Who (New Series) Season 9 Episode 12 "Hell Bent"

Peter Capaldi can be seen using the following weapons in the following television series:

Television

Gun Character Title Note Date
Antique Dalek Blaster The Doctor Doctor Who (New Series) Season 9 Ep. 1 "The Magician's Apprentice" 2015
Season 9 Ep. 2 "The Witch's Familiar"
Gallifreyan Pistol Season 9 Ep. 12 "Hell Bent"