| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Tim Kang: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heckler & Koch MP5A3]]||Katsumoto||''[[Magnum P.I. (2018) - Season 1|Magnum P.I.]]'' ||"Bad Day to be a Hero" (S01E10) || 2018- | |[[Heckler & Koch MP5A3]]||Katsumoto||''[[Magnum P.I. (2018) - Season 1|Magnum P.I.]]'' ||"Bad Day to be a Hero" (S01E10) || 2018- | ||
|- | |||
|[[Glock 17]]||Katsumoto||''[[Magnum P.I. (2018) - Season 1|Magnum P.I.]]'' ||"I, The Deceased" (S1E14). || 2018- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mk 18 Mod 0]]||Katsumoto||''[[Magnum P.I. (2018) - Season 1|Magnum P.I.]]''||||2018- | |[[Mk 18 Mod 0]]||Katsumoto||''[[Magnum P.I. (2018) - Season 1|Magnum P.I.]]''||||2018- | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 22 May 2019
Tim Kang can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIG SG 551 | En-Joo | Rambo | 2008 | |
| AKMS | En-Joo | Rambo | 2008 | |
| AKM | En-Joo | Rambo | 2008 | |
| Norinco Type 56 | En-Joo | Rambo | 2008 | |
| M67 hand grenade | En-Joo | Rambo | 2008 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1911 | Car wash manager | Chappelle's Show | S3E1 | 2006 |
| Glock 19 | CBI Special Agent Kimball Cho | The Mentalist | 2009-2015 | |
| SIG-Sauer P229 | CBI Special Agent Kimball Cho | The Mentalist | 2009-2015 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Katsumoto | Magnum P.I. | "Bad Day to be a Hero" (S01E10) | 2018- |
| Glock 17 | Katsumoto | Magnum P.I. | "I, The Deceased" (S1E14). | 2018- |
| Mk 18 Mod 0 | Katsumoto | Magnum P.I. | 2018- |