Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Boris Yurchenko: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
| [[Mosin Nagant M1891/30]] || ''Starshina'' Kovalchuk || ''[[The Living and the Dead (Zhivye i Myortvye)]]'' || || 1964
|-
|-
| [[Mosin Nagant M1891]] || Vasily Zykov || ''[[The Letter (Paket)]]'' || || 1965
| [[Mosin Nagant M1891]] || Vasily Zykov || ''[[The Letter (Paket)]]'' || || 1965

Revision as of 18:49, 11 November 2018

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Boris Yurchenko (1936-1996) holds a Mosin Nagant M1891 rifle as Vasily Zykov in The Letter (Paket) (1965).

Boris Yurchenko can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Mosin Nagant M1891/30 Starshina Kovalchuk The Living and the Dead (Zhivye i Myortvye) 1964
Mosin Nagant M1891 Vasily Zykov The Letter (Paket) 1965
Nagant M1895 Sanya Plavun About Friends-Comrades (O druzyakh-tovarishchakh) 1970
Mosin Nagant M1891/30 Stepan No Way Back (Obratnoj dorogi net) 1971
MP40 Starshina Kompaniyets Mercedes Gets Away from the Chase ('Mersedes' ukhodit ot pogoni) 1980