Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Aleksandr Inshakov: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
| [[Sa.26]] || Horts || ''[[Detached Mission, The|The Detached Mission (Odinochnoye plavanye)]]''|| || 1985
|-
|-
| [[Webley Mk IV]] || Johnson || ''[[A Man from the Boulevard des Capucines (Chelovek s bulvara Kaputsinov)]]'' || || 1987
| [[Webley Mk IV]] || Johnson || ''[[A Man from the Boulevard des Capucines (Chelovek s bulvara Kaputsinov)]]'' || || 1987

Revision as of 10:40, 6 November 2017

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Aleksandr Inshakov (at the left) holds a Webley Mk IV as Johnson in A Man from the Boulevard des Capucines (Chelovek s bulvara Kaputsinov) (1987).

Aleksandr Ivanovich Inshakov (born January 23, 1947) is a stuntman, stunt coordinator, film director and producer. He is also the founder and president of Russian Association of Stuntmen.

Aleksandr Inshakov can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Sa.26 Horts The Detached Mission (Odinochnoye plavanye) 1985
Webley Mk IV Johnson A Man from the Boulevard des Capucines (Chelovek s bulvara Kaputsinov) 1987
Colt Python Johnson A Man from the Boulevard des Capucines (Chelovek s bulvara Kaputsinov) 1987