| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Andy Griffith: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1912]] || Sheriff Andy Taylor || ''[[Andy Griffith Show, The|The Andy Griffith Show]]'' || . || 1960 - 1968 | | [[Winchester Model 1912]] || Sheriff Andy Taylor || ''[[Andy Griffith Show, The|The Andy Griffith Show]]'' || . || 1960 - 1968 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Thompson Submachine Gun#M1928/M1928A1 Thompson|Thompson Submachine Gun]] || Sheriff Andy Taylor||''[[Andy Griffith Show, The|The Andy Griffith Show]]'' | |||
||"A Black Day for Mayberry"(Season 4, Episode 7)||1960-1968 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:49, 8 July 2017
Andy Griffith can be seen using the following weapons in the following television series:
Television
| Gun | Character | Show Title | Note / Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Official Police | Sheriff Andy Taylor | The Andy Griffith Show | . | 1960 - 1968 |
| Winchester Model 1897 | Sheriff Andy Taylor | The Andy Griffith Show | . | 1960 - 1968 |
| Winchester Model 1912 | Sheriff Andy Taylor | The Andy Griffith Show | . | 1960 - 1968 |
| Thompson Submachine Gun | Sheriff Andy Taylor | The Andy Griffith Show | "A Black Day for Mayberry"(Season 4, Episode 7) | 1960-1968 |