Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Felton Perry: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| [[Ithaca 37]] || Inspector Early Smith || ''[[Magnum Force]]'' || || 1973
| [[Ithaca 37]] || Inspector Early Smith || ''[[Magnum Force]]'' || || 1973
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Obrah Eaker || ''[[Walking Tall (1973)|Walking Tall]]'' || || 1973
|-
|-
| [[Colt Official Police]]  || Detective Dale || ''[[Dumb and Dumber]]'' || || 1994
| [[Colt Official Police]]  || Detective Dale || ''[[Dumb and Dumber]]'' || || 1994
|-
|}
|}
=== Television ===
=== Television ===

Revision as of 20:35, 8 March 2017

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Felton Perry holds a Colt Diamondback as Inspector Early Smith in Magnum Force.

Felton Perry can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Colt Diamondback Inspector Early Smith Magnum Force 1973
Ithaca 37 Inspector Early Smith Magnum Force 1973
Smith & Wesson Model 10 Obrah Eaker Walking Tall 1973
Colt Official Police Detective Dale Dumb and Dumber 1994

Television

Gun Character Title Note/Episode Date
Smith & Wesson Model 10 Carter Reese Hill Street Blues "Personal Foul"