| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Felton Perry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ithaca 37]] || Inspector Early Smith || ''[[Magnum Force]]'' || || 1973 | | [[Ithaca 37]] || Inspector Early Smith || ''[[Magnum Force]]'' || || 1973 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Obrah Eaker || ''[[Walking Tall (1973)|Walking Tall]]'' || || 1973 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Official Police]] || Detective Dale || ''[[Dumb and Dumber]]'' || || 1994 | | [[Colt Official Police]] || Detective Dale || ''[[Dumb and Dumber]]'' || || 1994 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Television === | === Television === | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 8 March 2017
Felton Perry can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Diamondback | Inspector Early Smith | Magnum Force | 1973 | |
| Ithaca 37 | Inspector Early Smith | Magnum Force | 1973 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Obrah Eaker | Walking Tall | 1973 | |
| Colt Official Police | Detective Dale | Dumb and Dumber | 1994 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Carter Reese | Hill Street Blues | "Personal Foul" |