Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Model 9590 Sting-Ball Grenade: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
| ''[[S.W.A.T. 4]]'' || Stinger || ||  || 2005
| ''[[S.W.A.T. 4]]'' || Stinger || ||  || 2005
|-
| ''[[Door Kickers]]'' ||Stinger ||  || Red color band around the body || 2015
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 07:52, 19 July 2016

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Model 9590 Sting-ball grenade

The Model 9590 Sting-Ball Grenade and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:

Television

Show Title Actor Character Notation / Episode Air Date
Firefly Alan Tudyk Wash "War Stories" (S01E10) 2002
Firefly Gina Torres Zoe "War Stories" (S01E10) 2002

Video Games

Game Title Appears as Mods Notation Release Date
S.W.A.T. 4 Stinger 2005
Door Kickers Stinger Red color band around the body 2015