| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Model 9590 Sting-Ball Grenade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[S.W.A.T. 4]]'' || Stinger || || || 2005 | | ''[[S.W.A.T. 4]]'' || Stinger || || || 2005 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Door Kickers]]'' ||Stinger || || Red color band around the body || 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:52, 19 July 2016
The Model 9590 Sting-Ball Grenade and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Television
| Show Title | Actor | Character | Notation / Episode | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firefly | Alan Tudyk | Wash | "War Stories" (S01E10) | 2002 |
| Firefly | Gina Torres | Zoe | "War Stories" (S01E10) | 2002 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S.W.A.T. 4 | Stinger | 2005 | ||
| Door Kickers | Stinger | Red color band around the body | 2015 |