Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Alexander Skarsgård: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1894]] || Charlie Venner || ''[[Straw Dogs (2011)|Straw Dogs]]'' || scope || 2011 | | [[Winchester Model 1894]] || Charlie Venner || ''[[Straw Dogs (2011)|Straw Dogs]]'' || scope || 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Vernon Slone || ''[[Hold the Dark]]'' || || 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Springfield Armory Mil-Spec M1911A1]] || Vernon Slone || ''[[Hold the Dark]]'' || || 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M1911A1]] || Vernon Slone || ''[[Hold the Dark]]'' || || 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M4A1 Carbine]] || Vernon Slone || ''[[Hold the Dark]]'' || || 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Browning M2HB]] || Vernon Slone || ''[[Hold the Dark]]'' || || 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:25, 9 April 2019
Alexander Skarsgård is a Swedish actor and model who appeared as Sgt. Brad Colbert in the HBO miniseries Generation Kill and as Eric Northman in the HBO vampire series True Blood. He is also the eldest son of famed Swedish actor Stellan Skarsgård.
Alexander Skarsgård can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glock 17 | Fabian Von Klerking | Exit | 2006 | |
Colt Python | Jack | 13 | 6" barrel | 2010 |
Winchester Model 70 | Charlie Venner | Straw Dogs | scoped | 2011 |
Mossberg 500 | Charlie Venner | Straw Dogs | 2011 | |
Winchester Model 1894 | Charlie Venner | Straw Dogs | scope | 2011 |
Beretta 92FS | Vernon Slone | Hold the Dark | 2018 | |
Springfield Armory Mil-Spec M1911A1 | Vernon Slone | Hold the Dark | 2018 | |
M1911A1 | Vernon Slone | Hold the Dark | 2018 | |
M4A1 Carbine | Vernon Slone | Hold the Dark | 2018 | |
Browning M2HB | Vernon Slone | Hold the Dark | 2018 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M4A1 | Sgt. Brad "Iceman" Colbert | Generation Kill | M203 grenade launcher, PEQ-IV laser, AN/PVS-17 night sight / ACOG scope, ERGO grip | 2008 |
Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Eric Northman | True Blood | "Soul of Fire" (S4E11)" (S4E09) | 2011 |