Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Davis P-32: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 11: Line 11:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Notation'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Notation'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="75"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="75"|'''Date'''
|-
|''[[Savage Beach]]''|| [[Lisa London]] || Rocky|| inox with pearl grips|| 1989
|-
|''[[Savage Beach]]''|| [[Hope Marie Carlton]] || Taryn|| inox with pearl grips|| 1989
|-
|-
|''[[Hard Boiled]]''|| [[Tony Leung Chiu Wai]]  || Alan || suppressed    || 1992
|''[[Hard Boiled]]''|| [[Tony Leung Chiu Wai]]  || Alan || suppressed    || 1992
|-
|''[[Hard Hunted]]''|| [[Roberta Vasquez]]  || Nicole Justin ||    || 1992
|-
|''[[Enemy Gold]]''|| [[Tanquil Lisa Collins]]  || Ava Noble ||inox with pearl grips    || 1993
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:27, 24 August 2015

The Davis P-32 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Davis P-32 - .32 ACP
Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Davis P-380 - .380 Auto

Film

Title Actor Character Notation Date
Hard Boiled Tony Leung Chiu Wai Alan suppressed 1992

Television

Show Title Actor Character Note / Episode Air Date
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 9 "Disarmed and Dangerous" (S09E12) 2009