Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Vin Diesel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| [[UTAS UTS-15]] || Dominic Toretto || ''[[Furious 7]]'' || || 2015 | | [[UTAS UTS-15]] || Dominic Toretto || ''[[Furious 7]]'' || || 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Side by Side Shotgun]] || Dominic Toretto || ''[[Furious 7]]'' || || 2015 | | [[Side by Side Shotgun]] || Dominic Toretto || ''[[Furious 7]]'' || Later sawed off || 2015 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M26 hand grenade]]s || Dominic Toretto || ''[[Furious 7]]'' || || 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:57, 28 July 2015
Vin Diesel is an American actor best known for his roles as Dominic Toretto in the The Fast and the Furious film franchise as well as Riddick in the The Chronicles of Riddick film trilogy.
Vin Diesel can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Weapon | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M1 Garand | Pvt. Adrian Caparzo | Saving Private Ryan | 1998 | |
Armscor M30R6 | Richard B. Riddick | Pitch Black | in a futuristic shell | 2000 |
Mossberg 590 Mariner | Dominic Toretto | The Fast and the Furious | 2001 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 19 | Dominic Toretto | The Fast and the Furious | snubnose | 2001 |
M1911A1 | Taylor Reese | Knockaround Guys | 2001 | |
FN FNC | Xander Cage | xXx | with Beta-C drum magazine and C-More red dot sight | 2003 |
Remington 870 | Xander Cage | xXx | sawed-off barrel & stock | 2003 |
Smith & Wesson Model 629 | Xander Cage | xXx | with C-More red dot sight and Crimson Trace laser pointer grips | 2003 |
Harpoon gun | Xander Cage | xXx | 2003 | |
Camcorder Rocket Launcher | Xander Cage | xXx | 2003 | |
Glock 17 | DEA Agent Sean Vetter | A Man Apart | 2003 | |
Beretta 92FS | DEA Agent Sean Vetter | A Man Apart | 2003 | |
Colt 9mm SMG | DEA Agent Sean Vetter | A Man Apart | 2003 | |
Mossberg 500 | DEA Agent Sean Vetter | A Man Apart | sawn off | 2003 |
Remington 870 Folding Stock | DEA Agent Sean Vetter | A Man Apart | with forward pistol grip and spare shell carrier | 2003 |
SIG-Sauer P225 | Shane Wolfe | The Pacifier | 2005 | |
Desert Eagle | Shane Wolfe | The Pacifier | 2005 | |
Vektor CP1 | Toorop | Babylon A.D. | 2008 | |
Glock 19 | Toorop | Babylon A.D. | with after market finger extension | 2008 |
Glock 17 | Toorop | Babylon A.D. | 2008 | |
Beretta 92FS Inox | Toorop | Babylon A.D. | with SGS compensator | 2008 |
Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Toorop | Babylon A.D. | with RIS handguards | 2008 |
M4A1 Carbine | Toorop | Babylon A.D. | 2008 | |
Colt M720 | Toorop | Babylon A.D. | 2008 | |
Mossberg 590 Mariner | Dominic Toretto | Fast and Furious | 2009 | |
Remington 870 | Dominic Toretto | Fast Five | Entry model | 2011 |
Mossberg 590 | Dominic Toretto | Fast Five | with Surefire forend, collapsible M4 style stock, and door breaching muzzle break | 2011 |
Taurus PT92C | Dominic Toretto | Fast Five | 2011 | |
Benelli Nova | Dominic Toretto | Fast & Furious 6 | 2013 | |
UTAS UTS-15 | Dominic Toretto | Furious 7 | 2015 | |
Side by Side Shotgun | Dominic Toretto | Furious 7 | Later sawed off | 2015 |
M26 hand grenades | Dominic Toretto | Furious 7 | 2015 |