Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Luke Evans: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Not sure why the Mossberg entry added at first was removed)
Line 7: Line 7:
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="150"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''  
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''  
|-
|-
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
| Rotating Cannon Table || Aramis || ''[[The Three Musketeers (2011)|The Three Musketeers]]'' || || 2011
| Rotating Cannon Table || Aramis || ''[[The Three Musketeers (2011)|The Three Musketeers]]'' || || 2011
|-
| [[Mossberg 500 Cruiser]] || Driver || ''[[No One Lives]]'' || nickel-plated || 2012
|-
| [[M16A4]] || Owen Shaw || ''[[Fast & Furious 6]]'' || with [[M203]] grenade launcher; archival photo only || 2013
|}


[[Category: Actor]]
[[Category: Actor]]
[[Category: Actor Male]]
[[Category: Actor Male]]

Revision as of 19:22, 3 May 2017

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Luke Evans as Aramis in The Three Musketeers.

Luke Evans can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Wheellock Pistol Aramis The Three Musketeers 2011
Rotating Cannon Table Aramis The Three Musketeers 2011
Mossberg 500 Cruiser Driver No One Lives nickel-plated 2012
M16A4 Owen Shaw Fast & Furious 6 with M203 grenade launcher; archival photo only 2013