| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Van Heflin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Dan Evans || ''[[3:10 to Yuma (1957)|3:10 to Yuma]]'' || || 1957 | | [[Single Action Army]] || Dan Evans || ''[[3:10 to Yuma (1957)|3:10 to Yuma]]'' || || 1957 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MP]] ||Velko || ''[[Five Branded Women]]'' || || 1960 | |||
|- | |||
| Unidentified machine gun ||Velko || ''[[Five Branded Women]]'' || || 1960 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mk 2 hand grenade]] ||Velko || ''[[Five Branded Women]]'' || || 1960 | |||
|- | |||
| Unidentified revolver || Inspector Mike Vido || ''[[Once a Thief (1965)|Once a Thief]]'' || || 1965 | | Unidentified revolver || Inspector Mike Vido || ''[[Once a Thief (1965)|Once a Thief]]'' || || 1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:14, 23 July 2015
Van Heflin can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Action Army | Joe Starrett | Shane | 1953 | |
| Double Barreled Shotgun | Joe Starrett | Shane | 1953 | |
| M1911A1 | Major Sam Huxley | Battle Cry | 1955 | |
| Double Barreled Shotgun | Dan Evans | 3:10 to Yuma | sawed-off barrels | 1957 |
| Single Action Army | Dan Evans | 3:10 to Yuma | 1957 | |
| MP | Velko | Five Branded Women | 1960 | |
| Unidentified machine gun | Velko | Five Branded Women | 1960 | |
| Mk 2 hand grenade | Velko | Five Branded Women | 1960 | |
| Unidentified revolver | Inspector Mike Vido | Once a Thief | 1965 | |
| Unidentified snub nose revolver | Inspector Mike Vido | Once a Thief | 1965 |