Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Bill Paxton: Difference between revisions
Gunfan2818 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ithaca 37]] || Severen || ''[[Near Dark]]'' || extended magazine tube || 1987 | | [[Ithaca 37]] || Severen || ''[[Near Dark]]'' || extended magazine tube || 1987 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Python]] || Det. Howard "Hojo" Jones || ''[[The Last of the Finest]]'' || nickel|| 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| [[High Standard Flite King Shotgun Series|High Standard K-1200 Riot Deluxe Shotgun]] || Det. Howard "Hojo" Jones || ''[[The Last of the Finest]]'' || || 1990 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Jerry Lambert || ''[[Predator 2]]'' || Stainless with laser sight || 1990 | | [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Jerry Lambert || ''[[Predator 2]]'' || Stainless with laser sight || 1990 |
Revision as of 00:12, 25 December 2014
Bill Paxton is an American actor/director who is well known for his wisecracking action roles in such films as Aliens and Predator 2. Aliens was one of Paxton's four feature film collaborations with director James Cameron (which includes The Terminator, True Lies and Titanic). The actor bears the distinction of being one of only two actors whose characters have been killed by an Alien (in Aliens), a Predator (in Predator 2), and the Terminator (The Terminator - he's one of the punks in the beginning that the Terminator killed to get clothes). The other actor would be Lance Henriksen (though he had to wait until 2004's Alien vs. Predator to be killed by a Predator, and the android technically wasn't killed by the queen as Ripley deactivated him in Alien³.)
Bill Paxton can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beretta Cheetah | Vic Romano | Miami Vice - Season 3 | Nickel | |
Enfield Pattern 1853 | Randall McCoy | Hatfields & McCoys | 2012 | |
Spencer 1860 Carbine | Randall McCoy | Hatfields & McCoys | 2012 | |
Single Action Army | Randall McCoy | Hatfields & McCoys | 2012 | |
12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | Randall McCoy | Hatfields & McCoys | 2012 | |
Remington 1858 New Army | Randall McCoy | Hatfields & McCoys | 2012 | |
Winchester Model 1873 | Randall McCoy | Hatfields & McCoys | 2012 | |
Glock 17 | SHIELD Agent John Garrett | Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 | 2014 | |
Heckler & Koch UMP-45 | SHIELD Agent John Garrett | Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 | 2014 |