Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Paul Hubschmid: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 11: Line 11:
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="250"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="250"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="350"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="350"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Tom Nesbitt || ''[[The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms]]'' || || 1953
|-
| [[M1 Carbine]] || Tom Nesbitt || ''[[The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms]]'' || With M8 rifle grenade launcher || 1953
|-
|-
| [[Browning Hi-Power]] || The Cat || ''[[The Majordomo (Le majordome)]]'' || P-35 model || 1965
| [[Browning Hi-Power]] || The Cat || ''[[The Majordomo (Le majordome)]]'' || P-35 model || 1965

Revision as of 17:59, 8 September 2017

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Paul Hubschmid (1917–2001) holds a Browning Hi-Power as The Cat in The Majordomo (Le majordome) (1965).

Paul Hubschmid can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Smith & Wesson Model 10 Tom Nesbitt The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms 1953
M1 Carbine Tom Nesbitt The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms With M8 rifle grenade launcher 1953
Browning Hi-Power The Cat The Majordomo (Le majordome) P-35 model 1965
Walther LP-53 The Cat The Majordomo (Le majordome) 1965
Walther PP Johnny Vulcan Funeral in Berlin 1966