| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Forest Whitaker: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 17]] || Ali Sokhela || ''[[Zulu (2013)|Zulu]]'' || || 2013 | | [[Glock 17]] || Ali Sokhela || ''[[Zulu (2013)|Zulu]]'' || || 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Taurus PT92]] || Francisco Francis || ''[[A Dark Truth]]'' || || 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M16 Rifle]] || Francisco Francis || ''[[A Dark Truth]]'' || || 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1200/1300|Winchester Model 1300]] || Ali Sokhela || ''[[Zulu (2013)|Zulu]]'' ||with sawn off stock || 2013 | | [[Winchester Model 1200/1300|Winchester Model 1300]] || Ali Sokhela || ''[[Zulu (2013)|Zulu]]'' ||with sawn off stock || 2013 | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 21 January 2015
Forest Whitaker can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M16A1 | Big Harold | Platoon | 1986 | |
| Astra Terminator | Detective Dennis Curren | Downtown | 1990 | |
| Mossberg 500AT | Detective Dennis Curren | Downtown | sawed off stock | 1990 |
| M1911A1 | Major Collins | Body Snatchers | 1993 | |
| Glock 17 | Anthony Franklin | Blown Away | 1994 | |
| Glock 19 | Officer Dante Jackson | Light It Up | 1999 | |
| Astra A-100 | Ghost Dog | Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai | homemade suppressor, laser sight | 1999 |
| Ruger Mk II | Ghost Dog | Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai | homemade suppressor | 1999 |
| Ruger Mini-14 | Ghost Dog | Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai | scope and homemade suppressor | 1999 |
| Beretta 92 | Ker | Battlefield Earth | As part of "Psychlo Blaster" prop weapon | 2000 |
| Walther PPK | Burnham | Panic Room | suppressed | 2002 |
| FN Trombone | Marcus Clay | Deacons for Defense | 2003 | |
| Luger P08 | Marcus Clay | Deacons for Defense | 2003 | |
| M16A1 | Marcus Clay | Deacons for Defense | 2003 | |
| M16 | Marcus Clay | Deacons for Defense | 2003 | |
| High Standard Flite King | Marcus Clay | Deacons for Defense | 2003 | |
| Sawn-off Double Barreled Shotgun | Marcus Clay | Deacons for Defense | 2003 | |
| Zastava M88 | Idi Amin | The Last King of Scotland | stainless, wooden grips | 2006 |
| Kimar Competitive | Geoffrey Hunt | The Marsh | 2006 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 66 | Captain Wander | Street Kings | 2008 | |
| Charter Arms Off Duty | Captain Wander | Street Kings | 2008 | |
| DefTech 40mm multi launcher | Jake Freivald | Repo Men | 2010 | |
| Stun Pistol | Jake Freivald | Repo Men | 2010 | |
| M1911A1 | Ronny | Catch .44 | 2011 | |
| Kimber Custom TLE II | Ronny | Catch .44 | 2011 | |
| Glock 17 | Lieutenant Detective Dennis Lurue | Freelancers | 2012 | |
| Beretta 92FS Inox | Lieutenant Detective Dennis Lurue | Freelancers | 2012 | |
| Taurus Model 85 | Lieutenant Detective Dennis Lurue | Freelancers | 2012 | |
| M1911A1 | Lieutenant Detective Dennis Lurue | Freelancers | nickel, replica | 2012 |
| WinGun ASG Dan Wesson (Airsoft revolver) | Lieutenant Detective Dennis Lurue | Freelancers | 2012 | |
| Glock 17 | FBI Special Agent John Bannister | The Last Stand | 2013 | |
| Glock 17 | Ali Sokhela | Zulu | 2013 | |
| Taurus PT92 | Francisco Francis | A Dark Truth | 2012 | |
| M16 Rifle | Francisco Francis | A Dark Truth | 2012 | |
| Winchester Model 1300 | Ali Sokhela | Zulu | with sawn off stock | 2013 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIG-Sauer P229 | FBI SSA Sam Cooper | Criminal Minds | "The Fight" (S05E18) | 2010 |
| SIG-Sauer P229 | FBI SSA Sam Cooper | Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior | 2011 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 13 | FBI SSA Sam Cooper | Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior | "Death by a Thousand Cuts" (S1E13) | 2011 |