Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Pierre Vernier: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|right|400px|{{PAGENAME}} carries a [[Browning Hi-Power in holster as Inspector Rojinski in ''The Outsider (Le Marginal)'' (1983).]]...")
 
Line 12: Line 12:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
| [[Lebel Mle 1886]] || A French soldier || ''[[Weekend at Dunkirk]]'' || || 1964
|-
|-
| [[Browning Hi-Power]] || Inspector Rojinski || ''[[The Outsider (Le Marginal)]]'' || Seen only in holster || 1983
| [[Browning Hi-Power]] || Inspector Rojinski || ''[[The Outsider (Le Marginal)]]'' || Seen only in holster || 1983
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:26, 20 November 2014

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Pierre Vernier carries a Browning Hi-Power in holster as Inspector Rojinski in The Outsider (Le Marginal) (1983).

Pierre Vernier can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Lebel Mle 1886 A French soldier Weekend at Dunkirk 1964
Browning Hi-Power Inspector Rojinski The Outsider (Le Marginal) Seen only in holster 1983