Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Raymond Cruz: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 27]] || Paco || ''[[My Name is Earl]]'' || || 2005-2009 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 27]] || Paco || ''[[My Name is Earl]]'' || || 2005-2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glock 17]]||Marcos Trejo||''[[CSI: Miami - Season 9]]''||"Special Delivery" (S9E17)||2011 | | [[Glock 17]]||Marcos Trejo||''[[CSI: Miami - Season 9]]''||"Special Delivery" (S9E17)||2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || LAPD Det. Julio Sanchez || ''[[Major Crimes]]'' || || 2012- | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || LAPD Det. Julio Sanchez || ''[[Major Crimes]]'' || || 2012- | ||
|- | |||
| [[Taurus Raging Judge|Taurus Raging Judge M513]] || Tuco Salamanca || ''[[Better Call Saul]]'' || || 2015- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:54, 13 March 2015
Raymond Cruz can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Micro Uzi | Ramirez | Under Siege | 1992 | |
Colt Detective Special | Chuey | Blood In, Blood Out | 1993 | |
M24 Sniper Rifle | Domingo Chavez | Clear and Present Danger | fitted with suppressor and camo paint scheme | 1994 |
Heckler & Koch HK94 | Domingo Chavez | Clear and Present Danger | suppressor; converted to resemble an MP5A3 | 1994 |
Beretta 92FS Inox | Joey Six | The Substitute | 1996 | |
Heckler & Koch MP5SD | Joey Six | The Substitute | 1996 | |
M136 AT4 | Joey Six | The Substitute | 1996 | |
M16A2 | Sgt. Rojas | The Rock | 1996 | |
Shockrifle "Burner" | DiStephano | Alien: Resurrection | 1997 | |
Spencer 1860 Carbine | Manuel | Last Stand at Saber River | 1997 | |
Rossi Overland Sawed Off Shotgun | Jesús | From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money | 1999 | |
M16A1 | Jesús | From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money | 1999 | |
Cobray 37mm Launcher | Jesús | From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money | mounted on M16A1, substitutes the M203 | 1999 |
Stoeger Uplander | Sniper | Training Day | 2001 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note / Episode | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M14 | Vietnam War Story | "Separated" | 1987 | |
M60 machine gun | Vietnam War Story | "Separated" | 1987 | |
XM177 | Rodriguez | Seven Days | "Daddy's Little Girl" | 2000 |
Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Sergeant Escalante | Harsh Realm | "Manus Domini" | 2000 |
XM177 | Sergeant Escalante | Harsh Realm | "Manus Domini" | 2000 |
Colt Model 715 | Sergeant Escalante | Harsh Realm | "Cincinnati" | 2000 |
Norinco Type 84 | Sergeant Escalante | Harsh Realm | "Cincinnati" | 2000 |
Beretta 92FS | LAPD Det. Julio Sanchez | The Closer | 2005-2012 | |
Remington 700PSS/700P | LAPD Det. Julio Sanchez | The Closer | 2005-2012 | |
M16A2 | LAPD Det. Julio Sanchez | The Closer | 2005-2012 | |
Jericho 941 | Tuco | Breaking Bad | 2008-2009 | |
M4A1 Carbine | Tuco | Breaking Bad | 2008-2009 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 27 | Paco | My Name is Earl | 2005-2009 | |
Glock 17 | Marcos Trejo | CSI: Miami - Season 9 | "Special Delivery" (S9E17) | 2011 |
Beretta 92FS | LAPD Det. Julio Sanchez | Major Crimes | 2012- | |
Taurus Raging Judge M513 | Tuco Salamanca | Better Call Saul | 2015- |