| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Ed Harris: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:RockSpringfield1911.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Ed Harris | [[Image:RockSpringfield1911.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Ed Harris holds a stainless [[M1911A1|Colt M1911A1]] as General Frank X. Hummel in ''[[The Rock]]'' (1996).]] | ||
[[ | [[Image:EnemyGatesKoenigSniper02.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Ed Harris holds a [[Karabiner 98k|Mauser Karabiner 98k]] as Maj. Erwin Konig in ''[[Enemy at the Gates]]'' (2001).]] | ||
[[Image:AppaloosaWin73-5.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Ed Harris holds a [[Winchester Model 1873]] "Short" as Virgil Cole in ''[[Appaloosa]]'' (2008).]] | |||
{{Actor Title}} | {{Actor Title}} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1912|Winchester Model 12 Riot gun]] || Sheriff Alan Pangborn || ''[[Needful Things]]'' || || 1993 | | [[Winchester Model 1912|Winchester Model 12 Riot gun]] || Sheriff Alan Pangborn || ''[[Needful Things]]'' || || 1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || Gen. Frank Hummel || ''[[The Rock]]'' || | | [[M1911A1]] || Gen. Frank X. Hummel || ''[[The Rock]]'' || stainless || 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Det. Seth Frank || ''[[Absolute Power]]'' || || 1997 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Det. Seth Frank || ''[[Absolute Power]]'' || || 1997 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
| [["Non Guns"#Colt 1911|Flashpaper M1911A1]] || William Parcher || ''[[A Beautiful Mind]]'' || || 2001 | | [["Non Guns"#Colt 1911|Flashpaper M1911A1]] || William Parcher || ''[[A Beautiful Mind]]'' || || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karabiner 98k|Mauser Karabiner 98k]] || Maj. Erwin Konig || ''[[Enemy at the Gates]]'' || | | [[Karabiner 98k|Mauser Karabiner 98k]] || Maj. Erwin Konig || ''[[Enemy at the Gates]]'' || sniper varient || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P220]] || Carl Fogarty || ''[[A History of Violence]]'' || || 2005 | | [[SIG-Sauer P220]] || Carl Fogarty || ''[[A History of Violence]]'' || || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock | | [[Glock 19]] || Det. Remy Bressant || ''[[Gone Baby Gone]]'' || || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mossberg 500]] || Det. Remy Bressant || ''[[Gone Baby Gone]]'' || || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS Inox]] || Det. Eddie Lorenzo || ''[[Cleaner]]'' || || 2007 | | [[Beretta 92FS Inox]] || Det. Eddie Lorenzo || ''[[Cleaner]]'' || || 2007 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Virgil Cole || ''[[Appaloosa]]'' || 7 1/2 Cavalry model with stag grip and 5" artillery model || 2008 | | [[Single Action Army]] || Virgil Cole || ''[[Appaloosa]]'' || 7 1/2 Cavalry model with stag grip and 5" artillery model || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kahr MK9]] ||Ed Du Bois || ''[[Pain & Gain]]'' || || 2013 | | [[Kahr MK9]] || Ed Du Bois || ''[[Pain & Gain]]'' || || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] ||Sheriff Cornelius Jackson || ''[[Sweetwater]]'' || Cavalry Model || 2013 | | [[Single Action Army]] || Sheriff Cornelius Jackson || ''[[Sweetwater]]'' || Cavalry Model || 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Winchester Model 1887]] || Sheriff Cornelius Jackson || ''[[Sweetwater]]'' || || 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:32, 16 June 2015
Ed Harris can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAC-10 | Hotchkiss | Borderline | 1980 | |
| M1911A1 | Oates | Under Fire | 1983 | |
| Uzi | Oates | Under Fire | 1983 | |
| FN FAL | Oates | Under Fire | 1983 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Frankie Flannery | State of Grace | 1990 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Sheriff Alan Pangborn | Needful Things | 1993 | |
| Winchester Model 12 Riot gun | Sheriff Alan Pangborn | Needful Things | 1993 | |
| M1911A1 | Gen. Frank X. Hummel | The Rock | stainless | 1996 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Det. Seth Frank | Absolute Power | 1997 | |
| M1911A1 | William Parcher | A Beautiful Mind | 2001 | |
| Flashpaper M1911A1 | William Parcher | A Beautiful Mind | 2001 | |
| Mauser Karabiner 98k | Maj. Erwin Konig | Enemy at the Gates | sniper varient | 2001 |
| SIG-Sauer P220 | Carl Fogarty | A History of Violence | 2005 | |
| Glock 19 | Det. Remy Bressant | Gone Baby Gone | 2007 | |
| Mossberg 500 | Det. Remy Bressant | Gone Baby Gone | 2007 | |
| Beretta 92FS Inox | Det. Eddie Lorenzo | Cleaner | 2007 | |
| M1911A1 | Mitch Wilkinson | National Treasure: Book of Secrets | stainless with pearl grips | 2007 |
| Winchester Model 1873 | Virgil Cole | Appaloosa | 2008 | |
| Single Action Army | Virgil Cole | Appaloosa | 7 1/2 Cavalry model with stag grip and 5" artillery model | 2008 |
| Kahr MK9 | Ed Du Bois | Pain & Gain | 2013 | |
| Single Action Army | Sheriff Cornelius Jackson | Sweetwater | Cavalry Model | 2013 |
| Winchester Model 1887 | Sheriff Cornelius Jackson | Sweetwater | 2013 |